99%+ HPLC purityThird-party testedCOA with every lot Mass-spec confirmed identityISO/IEC 17025 labsEndotoxin screenedInsured priority shipping · tracked
≥99% PurityGHK-Cu / BPC-157 vialUSA Lab VerifiedISO/IEC 17025

GHK-Cu / BPC-157

Copper peptide + pentadecapeptide · 60 mg lyophilized

$90.00Out of stock
USA Lab VerifiedISO/IEC 17025:2017View COA

Get an email when GHK-Cu / BPC-157 is back

Leave your email and we will send one note the moment it is back in stock.

One email when it restocks, plus occasional Eon updates. Unsubscribe anytime.

Free Shipping on orders over $200

Secure Checkout
Third-Party Tested
Money-Back Guarantee
PASSEDSterility & Endotoxins
PASSEDNet Content & Purity
Authenticity

Every vial is QR-authenticated

Scan the QR code on any vial to verify its batch, COA, and origin in seconds. Secure traceability from our lab to your bench.

Researchers also added

More to explore.

Research use only.

About this compound

This is a blend. GHK-Cu and BPC-157 are combined in a single 60 mg vial, 50 mg and 10 mg respectively. Both are studied in tissue and matrix models from different mechanistic angles: GHK-Cu is a naturally occurring copper-binding tripeptide characterised for collagen-synthesis and matrix endpoints, while BPC-157 is a synthetic 15 amino acid sequence characterised in preclinical models for angiogenesis and tissue remodelling. The combination has not been characterised as a single formulation.

Copper-binding tripeptide + synthetic pentadecapeptide (50 mg + 10 mg)

Form
Lyophilized powder blend
Purity
≥99% by HPLC
Vial size
50mg / 10mg
Class
Peptide blend
Read the full GHK-Cu / BPC-157 research monograph
Research Snapshot

GHK-Cu / BPC-157 research, by the numbers.

The numbers that define GHK-Cu / BPC-157 and how it is being studied. For laboratory research use only.

  • 2

    Research Peptides

    GHK-Cu · BPC-157

  • 60 mg

    Total Per Vial

    50 mg GHK-Cu + 10 mg BPC-157

  • 1973

    GHK-Cu Isolated

    From human plasma

  • 4

    Research Areas

    • Matrix remodelling
    • Collagen synthesis
    • Angiogenesis
How It Works

How GHK-Cu / BPC-157 works

The pathways GHK-Cu / BPC-157 acts on - and what each one does. The animation traces its signal outward from the compound to every target it engages.

Signalling pathways studied in preclinical models · illustrative
Copper Coordination
GHK-Cu

GHK-Cu is a tripeptide that binds copper(II). Collagen synthesis and extracellular-matrix endpoints are the characterised readouts in dermal research models.

  • Copper(II) coordination
  • Collagen synthesis endpoints
  • Matrix remodelling readouts
Preclinical Remodelling
BPC-157

BPC-157 copies part of a protein found in gastric fluid. Preclinical models have measured new blood vessel growth, tendon cell migration and tissue remodelling after injury.

  • Angiogenesis endpoints
  • Tendon cell migration
  • Stable in acidic conditions
Two Matrix Angles
Combined

The vial pairs a copper-coordinating tripeptide with a synthetic pentadecapeptide. The two are characterised separately and no interaction data exists for the pair.

  • Copper and peptide arms
  • Matched handling
  • Interaction not characterised
Uses & Applications

What GHK-Cu / BPC-157 is researched for

The main areas GHK-Cu / BPC-157 is being studied for - and the study-reported figures behind them.

Dermal

Matrix Research

GHK-Cu is among the more extensively characterised peptides in dermal research.

Cell Biology

Angiogenesis Models

BPC-157 has been measured for new blood vessel growth in preclinical models.

Cell Biology

Cell Migration

Tendon cell movement and spreading are documented BPC-157 endpoints.

Methods

Parallel Protocols

One vial holds both peptides under matched handling.

Study-reported magnitudes

Representative figures from published research. Bars fill as you scroll.

GHK-Cu Collagen EndpointsWell characterised
BPC-157 Preclinical ModelsCharacterised
Matrix Remodelling ReadoutsMeasured
Blend Interaction DataNone

Figures are representative of published research findings and shown for reference.

Molecular Structure

The GHK-Cu / BPC-157 molecule

An interactive 3D model rendered from the compound record - rotate and explore its structure.

Molecular model

Sequence length
blend
Physical form
Lyophilized powder blend
Documented purity
≥99% by HPLC
Compound Information

Full specification

ComponentsGHK-Cu + BPC-157
Content60 mg per vial (50 mg GHK-Cu, 10 mg BPC-157)
GHK-CuGly-His-Lys-Cu(II), CAS 49557-75-7
BPC-157Synthetic pentadecapeptide, CAS 137525-51-0
FormLyophilized powder blend
Purity≥99% by HPLC
AppearanceBlue to blue-grey powder (copper complex)
SolubilityWater-soluble
Storage-20°C, protected from light
ClassificationResearch use only
FAQ

Common questions about GHK-Cu / BPC-157

Both are studied in tissue and matrix models but by different mechanisms: GHK-Cu through copper coordination and collagen-synthesis endpoints, BPC-157 through angiogenesis and remodelling endpoints in preclinical models. One vial holds both under matched handling.

GHK-Cu is a copper(II) complex, and copper complexes of this type are blue to blue-grey. At 50 mg of the 60 mg total it dominates the appearance of the blend.

No. Each peptide is characterised separately and no interaction data exists for the pair.

The separate products let you control each peptide quantity independently. This vial fixes the ratio at 50 mg and 10 mg.

Each lot is analysed by reverse-phase HPLC and released at ≥99%, with a Certificate of Analysis.

Store lyophilized at -20°C for long-term stability, protected from light and moisture, and avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.

Research Use Only.

Not for human or veterinary use. For in-vitro laboratory research only. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA; this product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Sold exclusively to qualified researchers and institutions.